Qualifications:

  • FRCP(UK) — Fellow of the Royal College of Physicians (London): 01/05/2015
  • AHEA — Associate of the Higher Education Academy: 14/11/2012
  • CCT (Certificate of Completion of Training) in Endocrinology and Diabetes: 31/07/2010
  • CCT (Certificate of Completion of Training) in General (Internal) Medicine: 31/07/2010
  • MRCP (Endocrinology & Diabetes), Royal College of Physicians, London: 22/07/2010
  • MRCP(UK) — Member of the Royal College of Physicians (London):   24/11/2004
  • MBBS (Pesh): Ayub Medical College, Abbottabad, Pakistan; University of Peshawar: 31/12/1999
 
  • RCPL (Royal College of Physicians, London) Leadership Accreditation (09/05/2017)
  • Named Educational Supervisor with the General Medical Council (GMC) (Full GMC Accreditation): 25/11/2014
  • RCPL (Royal College of Physicians, London) Educator: 03/05/2012
  • RCPL (Royal College of Physicians, London) Educational Supervisor: 28/09/2011
 
  • DAFNE (Dose Adjustment for Normal Eating) Doctor: 09/10/2012